Your Councillors

Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Burton 5
Councillor Patrik Garten 8
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 8
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 8
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 6
Councillor Jonathan Purle 8
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 8
Councillor Daniel Rose 6
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Richard Webb 6
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Matt Boughton 0
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Emily Fermor 3
Councillor Rob Field 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Malcolm Greer 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 3
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 0
Councillor Fran Wilson 3
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 8
Councillor Alan Bartlett 6
Councillor Matt Boughton 6
Councillor Louise Brice 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Clive English 9
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 7
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 9
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 6
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 8
Councillor John Perry 8
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Martin Round 9
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 8
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 9
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 8
Policy and Resources Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 8
Councillor Matt Boughton 5
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 6
Councillor Brian Clark 7
Councillor Martin Cox 8
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Rob Field 7
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 8
Councillor Paul Harper 0
Councillor Georgia Harvey 4
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 7
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 8
Councillor Derek Mortimer 7
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 7
Councillor John Perry 6
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 8
Councillor Fran Wilson 3
Strategic Planning, Sustainability and Transportation Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 6
Councillor Brian Clark 6
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Rob Field 6
Councillor Patrik Garten 6
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 6
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve Munford 5
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 4
Councillor John Perry 6
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 4