Your Councillors


Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Louise Brice 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Robert Eves 0
Councillor Emily Fermor 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Christopher Garland 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 0
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Daniel Rose 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 0
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Georgia Harvey 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 5
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Clive English 6
Councillor Robert Eves 4
Councillor Tony Harwood 6
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 5
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Steve Munford 6
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 5
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 6
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 6
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 6
Councillor Wendy Young 2
Policy and Resources Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Louise Brice 2
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 5
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 4
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 4

 

Our A-Z

If you cannot find what you are looking for in our search facility, you can use our A-Z index to find the service you require.

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z