Your Councillors


Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor John Barned 1
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Matt Boughton 3
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Derek Butler 1
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Simon Ells 0
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Emily Fermor 3
Councillor Rob Field 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Malcolm Greer 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 2
Councillor Tony Harwood 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor Brian Mortimer 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor David Pickett 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Daniel Rose 2
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Jade Webster 0
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 3
Heritage, Culture and Leisure Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 0
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Emily Fermor 3
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Malcolm Greer 1
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 3
Planning Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 4
Councillor Alan Bartlett 7
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 10
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Clive English 11
Councillor Emily Fermor 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Malcolm Greer 1
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Tony Harwood 11
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 6
Councillor Brian Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 11
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 6
Councillor John Perry 10
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Martin Round 9
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 11
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 9
Councillor Paul Wilby 7
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Strategic Planning, Sustainability and Transportation Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 5
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Rob Field 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 2
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 4
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 1

 

Our A-Z

If you cannot find what you are looking for in our search facility, you can use our A-Z index to find the service you require.

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z