Your Councillors

Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Cobtree Manor Estate Charity Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor John Barned 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor Louise Brice 2
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 2
Councillor Derek Butler 2
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Simon Ells 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Malcolm Greer 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Georgia Harvey 2
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Michael Hemsley 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor Brian Mortimer 2
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor David Pickett 2
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 2
Councillor Mike Revell 2
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 2
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Jade Webster 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Democracy Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Simon Ells 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 2
Councillor Mike Revell 2
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Employment Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 0
Heritage, Culture and Leisure Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Burton 2
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Simon Ells 5
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 1
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 4
Councillor Diana Lewins 5
Councillor David Naghi 5
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor David Pickett 5
Councillor Mike Revell 4
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 3
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Malcolm Greer 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor Brian Mortimer 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Mike Revell 1
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 2
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 1
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Policy and Resources Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barned 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 7
Councillor Matt Boughton 6
Councillor Louise Brice 5
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Simon Ells 1
Councillor Clive English 6
Councillor Emily Fermor 7
Councillor Christopher Garland 6
Councillor Fay Gooch 7
Councillor Paul Harper 7
Councillor Georgia Harvey 7
Councillor Tony Harwood 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Diana Lewins 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 7
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor David Pickett 6
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 7
Strategic Planning, Sustainability and Transportation Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor David Burton 5
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Clive English 5
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 4
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 4
Councillor Paul Wilby 5