Your Councillors

Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Appointment Sub-Committee of the Employment Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Martin Cox 0
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 1
Councillor Derek Butler 3
Councillor Brian Clark 0
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 0
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor James Ross 3
Councillor Dave Sargeant 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Cobtree Manor Estate Charity Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor Jenni Paterson 2
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor Fran Wilson 4
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Matt Boughton 3
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Derek Butler 3
Councillor Ian Chittenden 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Simon Ells 2
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Christopher Garland 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Malcolm Greer 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 1
Councillor Michael Hemsley 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor Daniel Moriarty 3
Councillor Brian Mortimer 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 2
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Stephen Paine 3
Councillor Daphne Parvin 2
Councillor Jenni Paterson 2
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor David Pickett 2
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor James Ross 3
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Dave Sargeant 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 1
Councillor Richard Thick 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 2
Councillor Belinda Watson 2
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Jade Webster 3
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 2
Councillor John A Wilson 3
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Democracy Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Derek Butler 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor David Pickett 1
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Employment Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Michael Hemsley 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 0
Councillor Derek Mortimer 2
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Dave Sargeant 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Heritage, Culture and Leisure Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 3
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Simon Ells 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Michael Hemsley 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Jenni Paterson 3
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor David Pickett 2
Councillor Dave Sargeant 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Malcolm Greer 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 4
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 4
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 0
Councillor Brian Mortimer 2
Councillor David Naghi 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Daphne Parvin 2
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 4
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Ian Chittenden 4
Councillor Mike Cuming 4
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Simon Ells 1
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Tom Sams 3
Councillor Dave Sargeant 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 2
Councillor Richard Thick 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 4
Councillor John A Wilson 3
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Performance Sub-Committee of the Employment Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 0
Councillor Dave Sargeant 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Policy and Resources Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 7
Councillor Louise Brice 5
Councillor Ian Chittenden 4
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Simon Ells 1
Councillor Christopher Garland 5
Councillor Fay Gooch 5
Councillor Michael Hemsley 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 7
Councillor Malcolm McKay 7
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Councillor David Naghi 6
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor Marion Ring 6
Councillor James Ross 5
Councillor Martin Round 6
Councillor Dave Sargeant 6
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 5
Councillor Fran Wilson 7
Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment Museum Trust Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 0
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Daphne Parvin 1
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 0
Strategic Planning, Sustainability and Transportation Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor David Burton 6
Councillor Ian Chittenden 3
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Clive English 6
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 7
Councillor Susan Grigg 6
Councillor Derek Mortimer 7
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Stephen Paine 5
Councillor Jenni Paterson 1
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 6
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 4
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor Fran Wilson 6