Your Councillors


Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Richard Webb 0
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Burton 6
Councillor Rob Field 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 6
Councillor Eddie Powell 6
Councillor Jonathan Purle 6
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 4
Councillor Daniel Rose 6
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 5
Councillor Alan Bartlett 5
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor Louise Brice 5
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor David Burton 5
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 5
Councillor Brian Clark 5
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Mike Cuming 5
Councillor Dan Daley 5
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 3
Councillor Rob Field 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 4
Councillor Gill Fort 5
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Fay Gooch 5
Councillor Malcolm Greer 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 5
Councillor Georgia Harvey 5
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 5
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 5
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 5
Councillor Diana Lewins 4
Councillor Malcolm McKay 5
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 5
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 4
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Eddie Powell 5
Councillor Jonathan Purle 5
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 5
Councillor Daniel Rose 5
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 5
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 5
Councillor Richard Webb 5
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 4
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Democracy Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Diana Lewins 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Marion Ring 0
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Heritage, Culture and Leisure Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Emily Fermor 2
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Georgia Harvey 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 0
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Policy and Resources Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 5
Councillor Matt Boughton 0
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Brian Clark 6
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Rob Field 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 6
Councillor Georgia Harvey 5
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 6
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 6
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1

 

Our A-Z

If you cannot find what you are looking for in our search facility, you can use our A-Z index to find the service you require.

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z