Your Councillors


Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Cobtree Manor Estate Charity Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 4
Councillor John Perry 1
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Burton 6
Councillor Rob Field 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 6
Councillor Eddie Powell 6
Councillor Jonathan Purle 6
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 4
Councillor Daniel Rose 6
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 5
Councillor Alan Bartlett 5
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor Louise Brice 5
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor David Burton 5
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 5
Councillor Brian Clark 5
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Mike Cuming 5
Councillor Dan Daley 5
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 3
Councillor Rob Field 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 4
Councillor Gill Fort 5
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Fay Gooch 5
Councillor Malcolm Greer 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 5
Councillor Georgia Harvey 5
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 5
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 5
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 5
Councillor Diana Lewins 4
Councillor Malcolm McKay 5
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 5
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 4
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Eddie Powell 5
Councillor Jonathan Purle 5
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 5
Councillor Daniel Rose 5
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 5
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 5
Councillor Richard Webb 5
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 4
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Heritage, Culture and Leisure Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Emily Fermor 2
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Licensing Act 2003 Sub Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 0
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Georgia Harvey 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 0
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Planning Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 8
Councillor Alan Bartlett 7
Councillor Matt Boughton 3
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Clive English 9
Councillor Robert Eves 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Tony Harwood 9
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 9
Councillor Steve Munford 7
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 7
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Martin Round 7
Councillor Janetta Sams 4
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 9
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 7
Councillor Paul Wilby 7
Councillor Wendy Young 1