Skip to main content
maidstone.gov.uk
A to Z
|
News
|
MyMaidstone
Search
Home
Council and Democracy
Your Councillors
Elections
Meetings Calendar
Your Councillors
What's new
Outside bodies
Past elections and results
Forward plan
Borough Boundary Map
Cabinet Member Decisions
Committees
Councillors
Decision Digest
Decisions Due to be Made
Election Results
e-Petitions
Forward Plans
Library
Meetings Calendar
MEPs
MPs
Officer Decisions
Outside Bodies
Parish Councils
Parish Maps
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Ward Maps
Logon
Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Earlier
-
Later
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appointment Sub-Committee of the Employment Commit
Appraisal Sub-Committee of the Policy and Resource
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee
Chief Officers Appointments Panel
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee
Council
Democracy Committee
Democracy and General Purposes Committee
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee
Employment Committee
Employment Committee (old)
Employment Sub-Committee of the Policy and Resourc
Forward Plan
Heritage, Culture and Leisure Committee
Licensing Act 2003 Sub Committee
Licensing Committee
Maidstone Borough Council Constitution
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board
Performance Sub-Committee of the Employment Commit
Planning Committee
Policy and Resources Committee
Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment Museum Trust
Standards Hearing
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee
Strategic Planning, Sustainability and Transportat
Urgency Committee
Policy and Resources Committee, 7 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy
2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore
6
Councillor Clive English
5
Councillor Eddie Powell
2
Councillor Janetta Sams
1
Councillor Martin Round
4
Councillor Christopher Garland
0
Councillor John Perry
6
Councillor Fran Wilson
1
Councillor Louise Brice
1
Councillor Tom Sams
1
Councillor Brian Clark
6
Councillor Matt Boughton
0
Councillor Fay Gooch
7
Councillor Bryan Vizzard
1
Councillor Matthew Burton
4
Councillor Patrik Garten
4
Councillor Rob Field
3
Councillor Jonathan Purle
7
Councillor Malcolm McKay
7
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance
1
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay
3
Councillor Margaret Rose
1
Councillor David Burton
1
Councillor Derek Mortimer
6
Councillor Mrs Val Springett
5
Councillor Gordon Newton
4
Councillor Martin Cox
7
Councillor Steve McLoughlin
3
Back to top