Contact your Parish Council
Updated: 20 February 2018
COMMITTEE (AND SUBSTITUTE) MEMBERSHIP 2017/2018
POLICY AND RESOURCES COMMITTEE
MEMBERS
CON x 6 |
LIB DEM x 6 |
IND x 1 |
UKIP x 1 |
LAB x 1 |
BLACKMORE |
COX |
GOOCH |
BARNED |
HARPER |
BOUGHTON |
FERMOR |
|
|
|
BRICE |
HARVEY |
|
|
|
GARLAND |
HARWOOD |
|
|
|
McLOUGHLIN |
HASTIE |
|
|
|
PERRY |
WILSON |
|
|
|
SUBSTITUTES
CON |
LIB DEM |
IND |
UKIP |
LAB |
BURTON D |
ENGLISH |
MUNFORD |
ELLS |
ADKINSON |
BUTLER |
JOY |
SAMS J |
NEWTON |
|
GARTEN |
MORTIMER B |
SAMS T |
POWELL |
|
RING |
NAGHI |
|
|
|
ROUND |
ROBERTSON |
|
|
|
STOCKELL |
|
|
|
|
STRATEGIC PLANNING, SUSTAINABILITY AND TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE
MEMBERS
CON x 4 |
LIB DEM x 4 |
IND x 1 |
UKIP x 0 |
LAB x 0 |
BURTON D |
COX |
MUNFORD |
|
|
de WIGGONDENE-SHEPPARD |
ENGLISH |
|
|
|
PRENDERGAST |
WILBY |
|
|
|
SPRINGETT |
WILLIS |
|
|
|
SUBSTITUTES
CON |
LIB DEM |
IND |
UKIP x 0 |
LAB x 0 |
BURTON M |
CLARK |
GOOCH |
|
|
GARTEN |
FERMOR |
SAMS J |
|
|
PERRY |
HARWOOD |
SAMS T |
|
|
RING |
HASTIE |
|
|
|
ROUND |
VIZZARD |
|
|
|
SPOONER |
WILSON |
|
|
|
COMMUNITIES, HOUSING AND ENVIRONMENT COMMITTEE
MEMBERS
CON x 4 |
LIB DEM x 4 |
IND x 0 |
UKIP x 1 |
LAB x 0 |
BURTON M |
FIELD |
|
BARNED |
|
GARTEN |
JOY |
|
|
|
RING |
MORTIMER D |
|
|
|
WEBSTER |
ROBERTSON |
|
|
|
SUBSTITUTES
CON |
LIB DEM |
IND x 0 |
UKIP |
LAB x 0 |
BLACKMORE |
COX |
|
ELLS |
|
HINDER |
ENGLISH |
|
NEWTON |
|
PERRY |
GRIGG |
|
POWELL |
|
ROUND |
LEWINS |
|
|
|
SPRINGETT |
VIZZARD |
|
|
|
|
WILSON |
|
|
|
HERITAGE, CULTURE AND LEISURE COMMITTEE
MEMBERS
CON x 4 |
LIB DEM x 4 |
IND x 0 |
UKIP x 1 |
LAB x 0 |
BLACKMORE |
HASTIE |
|
ELLS |
|
BUTLER |
LEWINS |
|
|
|
FORT |
PICKETT |
|
|
|
HINDER |
WILSON |
|
|
|
SUBSTITUTES
CON |
LIB DEM |
IND x 0 |
UKIP |
LAB x 0 |
BOUGHTON |
COX |
|
BARNED |
|
GARTEN |
DALEY |
|
NEWTON |
|
PERRY |
HARVEY |
|
POWELL |
|
PRENDERGAST |
HARWOOD |
|
|
|
SPOONER |
NAGHI |
|
|
|
STOCKELL |
WILBY |
|
|
|
PLANNING COMMITTEE
MEMBERS
CON x 5 |
LIB DEM x 5 |
IND x 1 |
UKIP x 1 |
LAB x 0 |
BOUGHTON |
CLARK |
MUNFORD |
POWELL |
|
PRENDERGAST |
COX |
|
|
|
ROUND |
ENGLISH |
|
|
|
SPOONER |
HARWOOD |
|
|
|
STOCKELL |
VIZZARD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUBSTITUTES
CON |
LIB DEM |
IND |
UKIP |
LAB x 0 |
BRICE |
HASTIE |
GOOCH |
BARNED |
|
BURTON M |
LEWINS |
|
|
|
BUTLER |
MORTIMER B |
|
|
|
PERRY |
WILBY |
|
|
|
|
WILLIS |
|
|
|
|
WILSON |
|
|
|
LICENSING COMMITTEE
MEMBERS
CON x 5 |
LIB DEM x 5 |
IND x 1 |
UKIP x 1 |
LAB x 0 |
CUMING |
GRIGG |
SAMS J |
NEWTON |
|
GARTEN |
JOY |
|
|
|
HINDER |
HARVEY |
|
|
|
McLOUGHLIN |
NAGHI |
|
|
|
SPRINGETT |
ROBERTSON |
|
|
|
SUBSTITUTES
CON |
LIB DEM |
IND |
UKIP |
LAB x 0 |
BLACKMORE |
FIELD |
SAMS T |
BARNED |
|
BURTON D |
FISSENDEN |
|
|
|
BURTON M |
PICKETT |
|
|
|
PERRY |
WILSON |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EMPLOYMENT COMMITTEE
MEMBERS
CON x 4 |
LIB DEM x 4 |
IND x 1 |
UKIP x 1 |
LAB x 1 |
CLLR WEBB |
BLACKMORE |
COX |
GOOCH |
BARNED |
HARPER |
|
BURTON D |
JOY |
|
|
|
|
PERRY |
MORTIMER D |
|
|
|
|
RING |
WILSON |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUBSTITUTES
CON |
LIB DEM |
IND |
UKIP |
LAB |
BOUGHTON |
ENGLISH |
MUNFORD |
ELLS |
ADKINSON |
BURTON M |
GRIGG |
SAMS J |
NEWTON |
|
BUTLER |
MORTIMER B |
SAMS T |
POWELL |
|
McLOUGHLIN |
PICKETT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MAIDSTONE JOINT TRANSPORTATION BOARD
MEMBERS
CON x 4 |
LIB DEM x 4 |
IND x 1 |
UKIP x 0 |
LAB x 0 |
BURTON D |
CLARK |
SAMS T |
|
|
CUMING |
HASTIE |
|
|
|
GARTEN |
WILBY |
|
|
|
SPRINGETT |
WILLIS |
|
|
|
SUBSTITUTES
CON |
LIB DEM |
IND |
UKIP x 0 |
LAB x 0 |
BLACKMORE |
COX |
GOOCH |
|
|
BOUGHTON |
MORTIMER D |
MUNFORD |
|
|
HINDER |
WILSON |
SAMS J |
|
|
PERRY |
|
|
|
|
SPOONER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DEMOCRACY COMMITTEE
MEMBERS
CON x 4 |
LIB DEM x 4 |
IND x 0 |
UKIP x 1 |
LAB x 0 |
BOUGHTON |
FERMOR |
|
NEWTON |
|
HINDER |
FISSENDEN |
|
|
|
PERRY |
LEWINS |
|
|
|
RING |
VIZZARD |
|
|
|
SUBSTITUTES
CON |
LIB DEM |
IND x 0 |
UKIP |
LAB x 0 |
BLACKMORE |
COX |
|
BARNED |
|
CUMING |
DALEY |
|
ELLS |
|
GARTEN |
ENGLISH |
|
POWELL |
|
PRENDERGAST |
HARVEY |
|
|
|
STOCKELL |
JOY |
|
|
|
|
WILLIS |
|
|
|
AUDIT, GOVERNANCE AND STANDARDS COMMITTEE
MEMBERS
CON x 3 |
LIB DEM x 3 |
IND x 1 |
UKIP x 0 |
LAB x 1 |
CLLR WEBB |
BUTLER |
ENGLISH |
GOOCH |
|
ADKINSON |
|
McLOUGHLIN |
FISSENDEN |
|
|
|
|
PERRY |
HARVEY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUBSTITUTES
CON |
LIB DEM |
IND |
UKIP x 0 |
LAB |
BLACKMORE |
CLARK |
|
|
HARPER |
BOUGHTON |
COX |
|
|
|
BURTON M |
DALEY |
|
|
|
CUMING |
FERMOR |
|
|
|
ROUND |
FIELD |
|
|
|
|
WILSON |
|
|
|
URGENCY COMMITTEE
MEMBERS
CON x 1 |
LIB DEM x 1 |
IND x 1 |
UKIP x 1 |
LAB x 1 |
PERRY |
WILSON |
GOOCH |
BARNED |
HARPER |
SUBSTITUTES
CON |
LIB DEM |
IND |
UKIP |
LAB |
BLACKMORE |
COX |
MUNFORD |
ELLS |
ADKINSON |
BURTON D |
ENGLISH |
SAMS J |
NEWTON |
|
GARLAND |
GRIGG |
SAMS T |
POWELL |
|
McLOUGHLIN |
FISSENDEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COBTREE MANOR ESTATE CHARITY COMMITTEE
MEMBERS
CON x 2 |
LIB DEM x 2 |
IND x 1 |
UKIP x 0 |
LAB x 0 |
McLOUGHLIN |
COX |
GOOCH |
|
|
PERRY |
WILSON |
|
|
|
SUBSTITUTES
CON |
LIB DEM |
IND |
UKIP x 0 |
LAB x 0 |
BLACKMORE |
LEWINS |
MUNFORD |
|
|
HINDER |
PICKETT |
SAMS J |
|
|
RING |
|
SAMS T |
|
|
STOCKELL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
QUEEN’S OWN ROYAL WEST KENT REGIMENT MUSEUM TRUST COMMITTEE
MEMBERS
CON x 2 |
LIB DEM x 2 |
IND x 0 |
UKIP x 1 |
LAB x 0 |
CUMING |
COX |
|
NEWTON |
|
ROUND |
WILSON |
|
|
|
SUBSTITUTES
CON |
LIB DEM |
IND x 0 |
UKIP |
LAB x 0 |
BURTON M |
HASTIE |
|
BARNED |
|
PERRY |
PICKETT |
|
ELLS |
|
|
|
|
POWELL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|