Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 0
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Christopher Garland 0
Councillor Fay Gooch 0
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barned 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Rob Field 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 6
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 5
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 6
Councillor Daniel Rose 5
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Jade Webster 0
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 4
Councillor John Barned 1
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 5
Councillor Matt Boughton 3
Councillor Louise Brice 5
Councillor David Burton 5
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Derek Butler 1
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Brian Clark 5
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Mike Cuming 5
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Simon Ells 0
Councillor Clive English 5
Councillor Emily Fermor 5
Councillor Rob Field 4
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Gill Fort 5
Councillor Christopher Garland 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Fay Gooch 5
Councillor Malcolm Greer 5
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 5
Councillor Georgia Harvey 4
Councillor Tony Harwood 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 5
Councillor Bob Hinder 4
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 5
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 4
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 4
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 4
Councillor Brian Mortimer 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Steve Munford 5
Councillor David Naghi 5
Councillor Gordon Newton 5
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 4
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor David Pickett 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 5
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 4
Councillor Marion Ring 5
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 4
Councillor Daniel Rose 4
Councillor Martin Round 5
Councillor Janetta Sams 4
Councillor Tom Sams 4
Councillor Denis Spooner 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 5
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 5
Councillor Richard Webb 5
Councillor Jade Webster 0
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 5
Employment Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 0
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Eddie Powell 0
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Licensing Act 2003 Sub Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Cuming 0
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 0
Councillor Georgia Harvey 0
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor David Naghi 0
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 0
Councillor Janetta Sams 0
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Cuming 0
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor David Naghi 0
Councillor Gordon Newton 0
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Policy and Resources Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barned 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 5
Councillor Matt Boughton 5
Councillor Louise Brice 0
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Emily Fermor 0
Councillor Rob Field 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 5
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 5
Councillor Tony Harwood 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Strategic Planning, Sustainability and Transportation Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 5
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Rob Field 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 4
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 1
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 1