Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barned 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Rob Field 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 6
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 5
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 6
Councillor Daniel Rose 5
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Jade Webster 0
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 4
Councillor John Barned 1
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 5
Councillor Matt Boughton 3
Councillor Louise Brice 5
Councillor David Burton 5
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Derek Butler 1
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Brian Clark 5
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Mike Cuming 5
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Simon Ells 0
Councillor Clive English 5
Councillor Emily Fermor 5
Councillor Rob Field 4
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Gill Fort 5
Councillor Christopher Garland 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Fay Gooch 5
Councillor Malcolm Greer 5
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 5
Councillor Georgia Harvey 4
Councillor Tony Harwood 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 5
Councillor Bob Hinder 4
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 5
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 4
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 4
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 4
Councillor Brian Mortimer 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Steve Munford 5
Councillor David Naghi 5
Councillor Gordon Newton 5
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 4
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor David Pickett 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 5
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 4
Councillor Marion Ring 5
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 4
Councillor Daniel Rose 4
Councillor Martin Round 5
Councillor Janetta Sams 4
Councillor Tom Sams 4
Councillor Denis Spooner 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 5
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 5
Councillor Richard Webb 5
Councillor Jade Webster 0
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 5
Democracy Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor Emily Fermor 0
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 0
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 0
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 0
Councillor Fran Wilson 3
Employment Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 0
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Eddie Powell 0
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Heritage, Culture and Leisure Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 0
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Emily Fermor 3
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Malcolm Greer 1
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Michelle Hastie 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 0
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Diana Lewins 4
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 4
Licensing Act 2003 Sub Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Cuming 0
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 0
Councillor Georgia Harvey 0
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor David Naghi 0
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 0
Councillor Janetta Sams 0
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Cuming 0
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor David Naghi 0
Councillor Gordon Newton 0
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Planning Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 5
Councillor Alan Bartlett 8
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 11
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Clive English 11
Councillor Emily Fermor 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Malcolm Greer 1
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Tony Harwood 11
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 7
Councillor Brian Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 11
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 7
Councillor John Perry 9
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Martin Round 9
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 11
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 0
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 9
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 8
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Policy and Resources Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barned 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 5
Councillor Matt Boughton 5
Councillor Louise Brice 0
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Emily Fermor 0
Councillor Rob Field 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 5
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 5
Councillor Tony Harwood 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment Museum Trust Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 0
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Urgency Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor John Perry 0
Councillor Eddie Powell 0

 

Our A-Z

If you cannot find what you are looking for in our search facility, you can use our A-Z index to find the service you require.

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z