Your Councillors

Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Appointment Sub-Committee of the Employment Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barned 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 0
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barned 4
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 4
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Richard Webb 4
Councillor Jade Webster 3
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor John Barned 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Matt Boughton 3
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 2
Councillor Derek Butler 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Simon Ells 2
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Emily Fermor 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Malcolm Greer 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Michael Hemsley 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor Brian Mortimer 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor David Pickett 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 3
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Jade Webster 3
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 3
Democracy Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Michael Hemsley 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 1
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Employment Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barned 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Heritage, Culture and Leisure Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Derek Butler 4
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Simon Ells 4
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 5
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 4
Councillor Diana Lewins 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor David Pickett 5
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 3
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Brian Mortimer 1
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barned 1
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Simon Ells 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 2
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Planning Committee, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor John Barned 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 13
Councillor Louise Brice 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Derek Butler 7
Councillor Brian Clark 13
Councillor Martin Cox 13
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Simon Ells 1
Councillor Clive English 14
Councillor Emily Fermor 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Georgia Harvey 2
Councillor Tony Harwood 15
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Michael Hemsley 9
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Brian Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 15
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor John Perry 7
Councillor Eddie Powell 13
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 11
Councillor Martin Round 13
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 14
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 7
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 10
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 12
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Policy and Resources Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor John Barned 5
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Matt Boughton 4
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Derek Butler 2
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Emily Fermor 4
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Georgia Harvey 5
Councillor Tony Harwood 4
Councillor Michelle Hastie 5
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 4
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 5
Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment Museum Trust Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Fran Wilson 3