Your Councillors


Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Cobtree Manor Estate Charity Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 4
Councillor John Perry 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 1
Councillor Rob Field 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Malcolm Greer 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Democracy Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Marion Ring 0
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Employment Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 0
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 0
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 0
Councillor Marion Ring 0
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Georgia Harvey 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 0
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Emily Fermor 0
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 0
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 0
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 0
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Planning Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 8
Councillor Alan Bartlett 7
Councillor Matt Boughton 4
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 4
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Clive English 10
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Tony Harwood 10
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 10
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 6
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 7
Councillor John Perry 6
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Martin Round 8
Councillor Janetta Sams 4
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 10
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 8
Councillor Paul Wilby 7
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Policy and Resources Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 6
Councillor Matt Boughton 0
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Brian Clark 6
Councillor Martin Cox 7
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Rob Field 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 0
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Fay Gooch 7
Councillor Georgia Harvey 5
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 7
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 6
Councillor Gordon Newton 5
Councillor John Perry 6
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 6
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 5
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment Museum Trust Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Fran Wilson 3
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Strategic Planning, Sustainability and Transportation Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Rob Field 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Steve Munford 0
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1

 

Our A-Z

If you cannot find what you are looking for in our search facility, you can use our A-Z index to find the service you require.

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z