Your Councillors

Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Derek Butler 3
Councillor Dan Daley 0
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Rob Field 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 0
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barned 7
Councillor Matthew Burton 7
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Rob Field 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 6
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 7
Councillor Diana Lewins 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 6
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Marion Ring 5
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 7
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Councillor Jade Webster 0
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor John Barned 4
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Matt Boughton 4
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Derek Butler 3
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Mike Cuming 4
Councillor Dan Daley 4
Councillor Simon Ells 2
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Emily Fermor 4
Councillor Rob Field 4
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 4
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Malcolm Greer 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Georgia Harvey 4
Councillor Tony Harwood 4
Councillor Michelle Hastie 4
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Brian Mortimer 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor David Naghi 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor David Pickett 4
Councillor Eddie Powell 4
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 4
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 4
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 4
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Jade Webster 0
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 0
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 4
Democracy Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Emily Fermor 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 4
Employment Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barned 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 0
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 0
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Marion Ring 0
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Planning Committee, 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 11
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Brian Clark 9
Councillor Martin Cox 12
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Clive English 13
Councillor Rob Field 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 12
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor Brian Mortimer 9
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 10
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor John Perry 11
Councillor Eddie Powell 10
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 10
Councillor Martin Round 11
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 10
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 5
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 12
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Policy and Resources Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor John Barned 6
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 6
Councillor Matt Boughton 6
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Derek Butler 2
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Emily Fermor 4
Councillor Christopher Garland 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 6
Councillor Paul Harper 6
Councillor Georgia Harvey 7
Councillor Tony Harwood 4
Councillor Michelle Hastie 7
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Diana Lewins 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 6
Councillor Brian Mortimer 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor John Perry 6
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 7
Strategic Planning, Sustainability and Transportation Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor David Burton 7
Councillor Matthew Burton 2
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Clive English 7
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Steve Munford 6
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 7
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 7
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 4
Councillor Paul Wilby 3
Councillor Fran Wilson 3