Your Councillors


Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 2
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Burton 6
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 5
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Eddie Powell 6
Councillor Jonathan Purle 6
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor Daniel Rose 6
Councillor Margaret Rose 5
Councillor Wendy Young 6
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 4
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 4
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 4
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Mike Cuming 4
Councillor Dan Daley 4
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Georgia Harvey 4
Councillor Tony Harwood 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 4
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 4
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 4
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor David Naghi 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 4
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor Eddie Powell 4
Councillor Jonathan Purle 4
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 4
Councillor Margaret Rose 4
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 4
Councillor Richard Webb 4
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Wendy Young 4
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Licensing Act 2003 Sub Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 0
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 0
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 0
Councillor Tom Sams 0
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Policy and Resources Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 5
Councillor Matt Boughton 0
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 4
Councillor Brian Clark 6
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Clive English 5
Councillor Rob Field 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Fay Gooch 6
Councillor Georgia Harvey 5
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 6
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 5
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 5
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 4