Your Councillors


Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Richard Webb 0
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Burton 8
Councillor Rob Field 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 7
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 8
Councillor Eddie Powell 8
Councillor Jonathan Purle 8
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 6
Councillor Daniel Rose 6
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Richard Webb 5
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 5
Councillor Alan Bartlett 5
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor Louise Brice 5
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor David Burton 5
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 5
Councillor Brian Clark 5
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Mike Cuming 5
Councillor Dan Daley 5
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 3
Councillor Rob Field 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 4
Councillor Gill Fort 5
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Fay Gooch 5
Councillor Malcolm Greer 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 5
Councillor Georgia Harvey 5
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 5
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 5
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 5
Councillor Diana Lewins 4
Councillor Malcolm McKay 5
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 5
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 4
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Eddie Powell 5
Councillor Jonathan Purle 5
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 5
Councillor Daniel Rose 5
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 5
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 5
Councillor Richard Webb 5
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 4
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Democracy Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Marion Ring 0
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Licensing Act 2003 Sub Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 0
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Georgia Harvey 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 0
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Emily Fermor 0
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 0
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 0
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 0
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Planning Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 8
Councillor Alan Bartlett 7
Councillor Matt Boughton 4
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 4
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Clive English 10
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Tony Harwood 10
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 10
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 6
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 7
Councillor John Perry 6
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Martin Round 8
Councillor Janetta Sams 4
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 10
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 8
Councillor Paul Wilby 7
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Policy and Resources Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 5
Councillor Matt Boughton 0
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Brian Clark 5
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Rob Field 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 0
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 6
Councillor Georgia Harvey 4
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 6
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 6
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Strategic Planning, Sustainability and Transportation Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Rob Field 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Steve Munford 0
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1

 

Our A-Z

If you cannot find what you are looking for in our search facility, you can use our A-Z index to find the service you require.

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z