Your Councillors


Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Emily Fermor 2
Councillor Rob Field 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Malcolm Greer 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 3
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 3
Heritage, Culture and Leisure Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 6
Councillor Emily Fermor 6
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Paul Harper 6
Councillor Michelle Hastie 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 5
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 5
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 6
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 6
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment Museum Trust Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 3