Your Councillors

Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor John Barned 4
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Matt Boughton 4
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Derek Butler 3
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Mike Cuming 4
Councillor Dan Daley 4
Councillor Simon Ells 2
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Emily Fermor 4
Councillor Rob Field 4
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 4
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Malcolm Greer 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Georgia Harvey 4
Councillor Tony Harwood 4
Councillor Michelle Hastie 4
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Brian Mortimer 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor David Naghi 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor David Pickett 4
Councillor Eddie Powell 4
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 4
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 4
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 4
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Jade Webster 0
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 0
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 4
Heritage, Culture and Leisure Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor Derek Butler 3
Councillor Simon Ells 4
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 4
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor David Pickett 4
Councillor Fran Wilson 4
Licensing Act 2003 Sub Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Cuming 0
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 0
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor David Naghi 0
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 0
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 0
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 0
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 0
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor Brian Mortimer 0
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 0
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Policy and Resources Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor John Barned 6
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 6
Councillor Matt Boughton 6
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Derek Butler 2
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Emily Fermor 4
Councillor Christopher Garland 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 6
Councillor Paul Harper 6
Councillor Georgia Harvey 7
Councillor Tony Harwood 4
Councillor Michelle Hastie 7
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Diana Lewins 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 6
Councillor Brian Mortimer 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor John Perry 6
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 7