Your Councillors

Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Cobtree Manor Estate Charity Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor John Barned 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Matt Boughton 3
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Derek Butler 3
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Simon Ells 2
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Emily Fermor 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Christopher Garland 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Malcolm Greer 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Michael Hemsley 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor Brian Mortimer 2
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor David Pickett 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 3
Councillor Mike Revell 2
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Jade Webster 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 3
Democracy Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Simon Ells 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 1
Councillor Mike Revell 1
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 2
Employment Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 0
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Malcolm Greer 0
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor Brian Mortimer 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Mike Revell 1
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 1
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 0
Planning Referrals Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 0
Councillor Christopher Garland 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Brian Mortimer 0
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 1
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 1
Policy and Resources Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor John Barned 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 6
Councillor Matt Boughton 5
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Emily Fermor 5
Councillor Christopher Garland 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 6
Councillor Paul Harper 5
Councillor Georgia Harvey 6
Councillor Tony Harwood 4
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 6
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor David Pickett 5
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Fran Wilson 6
Strategic Planning, Sustainability and Transportation Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 4