Contact your Parish Council


Parish councils contact information

Barming Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07530 027988

Email: barmingpc@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Mr Andrew Doe

Email: aj.doe@hotmail.co.uk

11 Bull Orchard
Barming
Maidstone
Kent
ME16 9EU

Phone: 07866 585935

Chairman

Fay Gooch

Committee Member

Sandra Manser

Committee Member

Bryan Vizzard

Bearsted Parish Council

Contact

Sarah Lewis
Madginford Hall
Egremont Road
Bearsted, Maidstone
Kent
ME15 8LH

Work phone: 01622 630165

Email: clerk@bearstedparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Richard Ash

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01622 730151

Chairman

Michael Bollom

Committee Member

Suzanne Camp

Committee Member

Helena Goodwin

Committee Member

Graeme Hannington

Vice-Chairman

Fabienne Hughes

Committee Member

Jonathan Hughes

Committee Member

Frank Jagger

Committee Member

Pat Marshall

Committee Member

Denis Spooner

Committee Member

Joanna Tribley

Bicknor Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman

Mr Peter Moore

Email: PeterinBicknor@gmail.com

Buttercup Barn
Bicknor Lane
Bicknor
Sittingbourne
ME9 8AY

Phone: 07714 415396

Boughton Malherbe Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07972 630555

Email: boughtonmalherbepc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Pamela Anne Allum

Email: paallum@googlemail.com

Liverton Hill Farm
Liverton Hill
Grafty Green
Maidstone Kent
ME17 2AL

Phone: 07999 724111

Committee Member

Cathreen Brown

Committee Member

William John Collins

Email: wjcollins@btinternet.com

The Homestead
Grafty Green
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 2AP

Phone: 01622 850213

Vice-Chairman

Ronald Galton

Maples
Woodcock Lane
Grafty Green
Maidstone
ME17 2AZ

Phone: 01622 850369

Chairman

Robert M B Turner

Offen Farm
Headcorn Road
Grafty Green
Maidstone Kent
ME17 2AP

Phone: 01622 850325

Boughton Monchelsea Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01622 744969

Email: bmpcclerk@outlook.com

Committee Member

William Brown

Committee Member

Leon Date

Phone: 01622 745501

Committee Member

Robert Edmans

Committee Member

Ian Ellis

Phone: 01622 745182

Committee Member

Jonathan Joel Gershon

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01622 743072

Committee Member

Andy Humphryes

Committee Member

Caroline Jessel

Committee Member

Richard Martin

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Mr Stephen Munford

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01622 741310

Committee Member

David Redfearn

Committee Member

Mrs Jill Skinner

Committee Member

Doug Smith

Committee Member

Helen Stevens

Committee Member

Mrs Angela Whybrow

Committee Member

Nolan Wilde

(Address not supplied)

Boxley Parish Council

Contact

Mrs P Bowdery
Parish Office, Beechen Hall
Windfell Close
Walderslade
Chatham
ME5 9RU

Work phone: 01634 861237

Email: Clerk@boxleyparishcouncil.org.uk or Assistant-clerk@boxleyparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Mrs Anne Brindle

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lynn Clarke

Committee Member

John Constable

Vice-Chairman

Vic Davies

Committee Member

Ivor Davies

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mr Paul Dengate

Committee Member

Tony Harwood

Committee Member

Geoff Hayday

Committee Member

Mrs Wendy Hinder

Chairman

Mr Bob Hinder

Email: wenrobhinder@gmail.com

8 The Spinney
Walderslade
Chatham

ME5 9JP

Mobile: 07753 992550

Committee Member

Dennis Hollands

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kaz Macklin

Committee Member

Pat Sullivan

Committee Member

James Willmott

Bredhurst Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07941 987691

Email: bredhurstpc@live.co.uk

Committee Member

Mr Steve Bowring

Email: steveatcarpet@aol.com

2 Bennetts Cottages
Dunn Street
Bredhurst
Kent
ME7 3ND

Phone: 01634 387459

Committee Member

Mrs Nichola Carr

Email: nicholahood@btinternet.com

1 Willis Cottages
Dunn Street
Bredhurst
Kent
ME7 3NA

Phone: 01634 235032

Chairman

Vanessa Jones

Email: postmaster@vanessajones.plus.com

Englefield
Dunn Street Road
Bredhurst
Kent
ME7 3LX

Phone: 07813 785940

Committee Member

John Merrick

Committee Member

Miriam Noble

Committee Member

Claire Sharp

Committee Member

David Till

Broomfield and Kingswood Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01622 843741/07719317702

Email: parishclerk@bandkpc.org

Chairman

Christina Clark

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mr Michael Darling

Email: mike.darling53@gmail.com

The Whispers
Whitehall Drive
Kingswood
Maidstone, Kent
ME17 3PG

Phone: 01622 844514

Vice-Chairman

Gareth Davies

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Thomas Hoy

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Laura Hubbard

Committee Member

Mr Peter Page

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Janet Tandy

(Address not supplied)

Chart Sutton Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01622 745043

Email: chartsuttonpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Mike Fitzgerald

Chairman

Peter Forknall

Email: pleasantfarm@vfast.co.uk

Pleasant Farm
Plough Wents Road
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 3SA

Phone: 01622 843126

Committee Member

Peter Mcloughlin

Committee Member

Valerie Underdown

Committee Member

Paul Ward

Vice-Chairman

Steven Waring

Committee Member

Chris Webb

Committee Member

John Webb

Collier Street Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01580 766249

Email: clerk.collstpc1@btinternet.com

Home fax: 07973 692525 (mobile)

Committee Member

Stephen Barham

Email: steve@thebarhams.co.uk

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Mr David Goff

Email: david.goff@collierstreetparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Simon Hill

Email: simon.hill@collierstreetparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Steve Sandys

Email: stevesandys@tiscali.co.uk

Committee Member

Dave Sealey

Email: davesealey51@hotmail.com

Coxheath Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07788 278972

Email: clerk@coxheathparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Christopher Bird

Vice-Chairman

Mr Rodney Divall

14 South Crescent
Coxheath
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 4QB

Phone: 01622 744904

Committee Member

Gordon Down

Committee Member

Valerie Page

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Mr Clive Parker

Email: clive.parker27@btinternet.com

17 Adam Close
Coxheath
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 4QU

Phone: 01622 744536

Committee Member

Mrs Elizabeth Mary Potts

Committee Member

Cheryl Skinner

Committee Member

Ernest Small

Committee Member

Jan Webb

26 Westerhill Road
Coxheath
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 4DH

Committee Member

Richard Webb

26 Westerhill Road
Coxheath
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 4DH

Committee Member

Mr John Wilson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mr Keith Woollven

Email: kwoollven@btinternet.com

33 Pippin Close
Coxheath
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 4DS

Phone: 01622 744681

Detling Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01634 867173

Email: detlingparishcouncil@sherriebabington.co.uk

Home fax: 01634 867173

Committee Member

Mrs Irene Bowie

Pollyfields Cottage
Scragged Oak Road
Detling
Kent
ME14 3HD

Mobile: 07771 616795

Committee Member

Gary Bryant

Committee Member

John William Clayton

Email: jw.clayton@btinternet.com

West Court Farm
The Street, Detling
Maidstone
Kent
ME14 3JU

Phone: 01622 630782

Committee Member

Julia Coles

Committee Member

Mr Christopher Evernden

Email: chrisevernden4@gmail.com

Westhall Cottage
Scragged Oak Road
Detling
Kent
ME14 3HA

Committee Member

Richard Finn

Downswood Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01622 717466

Email: clerk@downswoodpc.org

Committee Member

Kate Alden-Morris

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anne-Marie Butler

Committee Member

Rosemary Cheesman

40 Reinden Grove
Downswood
Maidstone
Kent
ME15 8TH

Phone: 01622 861725

Committee Member

Andrew Fairhurst

(Address not supplied)

Vice-Chairman

Mr Bill Greenhead

Committee Member

Gordon Newton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rajaratnam Rajalingam

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Martin Weeks

East Farleigh Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01622 726842

Email: eastfarleighpc@googlemail.com

Vice-Chairman

Peter Beasley

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Glyn Charlton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Brian Dorton

Committee Member

Alexandra Fulwood

Committee Member

David Hussein

Email: david@hussein1.orangehome.co.uk

7 Court Lodge Cottages
Lower Road
East Farleigh
Maidstone Kent
ME15 0JL

Phone: 01622 720616

Committee Member

Jackie King

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Perry O'Callaghan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lloyd Porter

Committee Member

Alan White

Email: alanefpc@gmail.com

Hillview
Workhouse Lane
East Farleigh
Maidstone, Kent
ME15 0QB

Phone: 07768 622527

East Sutton Parish Council

Contact

Janet Burnett
The Parish Office
Sutton Valence Village Hall
North Street
Sutton Valence, Maidstone
ME17 3HS

Work phone: 01622 844135

Email: eastsuttonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Mr Graham Edmed

Committee Member

Mr Malcolm Ireland

Committee Member

Elizabeth May

Chairman

Mr Tim Turnill

Email: tim@turnillandco.com

Loretto Pleasure House Lane
Sutton Valence
Maidstone
ME17 3NW

Phone: 01622 843128

Committee Member

Mr John Worsfold

Frinsted Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman

Mr J D Leigh-Pemberton

Work phone: 01795 830245

Fax: 01795 830243

Email: jlp@torryhill.co.uk

Estate Office
Torry Hill
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME19 0SP

Home phone: 01795 830210

Mobile: 07768 351275

Harrietsham Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01622 850089

Email: harrietshampc@aol.com

Committee Member

Henry Dayes

Committee Member

Glenda Dean

Committee Member

Victoria Foster

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Timothy Griffiths

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jackie Moore

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Eddie Powell

Committee Member

Christopher Roots

Committee Member

Tom Sams

Committee Member

Janetta Sams

Committee Member

Frederick Stanley

Headcorn Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Caroline Carmichael
Parish Office
Headcorn Village Hall
Church Lane
Headcorn, Kent
TN27 9NR

Work phone: 01622 892496

Email: clerk@headcornpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Mike Davies

Email: mikedavies@headcornpc.org.uk

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 07870 932524

Vice-Chairman

Bridget Doria Dungey

Email: bridgetdungey@headcornpc.org.uk

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01622 890505

Committee Member

John Evenden

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sarah Hancock

Committee Member

Caroline Mary James

Email: carolinejames60@btinternet.com

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01622 891647

Committee Member

John Mather

Email: johnmather@headcornpc.org.uk

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01622 892315

Committee Member

Nigel Pyman

Email: nigelpyman@headcornpc.org.uk

C/o Pymans Garage
37 Station Road
Headcorn
Kent
TN27 9SB

Phone: 01622 890933

Chairman

Lyn Selby

Email: lynselby@headcornpc.org.uk

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01622 890730

Committee Member

Linda Thorogood

Committee Member

Wendy Tull

Committee Member

Sue Walker

Hollingbourne Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Vicki Smith
Cardwell Pavilion
Greenway Court Road
Hollingbourne
Kent
ME17 1QD

Work phone: 01622 880526

Email: pchollingbourne@gmail.com

Committee Member

Mr David Ardley

Email: david_clare17@btinternet.com

10 Tilefields
Hollingbourne
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 1TZ

Committee Member

Mrs Susan Bauer

Coachmans Lodge
1 Eyhorne Street
Hollingbourne
Maidstone, Kent
ME17 1TP

Committee Member

Mr John Cobbett

Email: thecobbettfamily@tiscali.co.uk

Foxgrove House
30 Eyhorne Street
Hollingbourne
Maidstone, Kent
ME17 1TR

Committee Member

Michael Gray

Vice-Chairman

Mr Simon Hulme

Snagbrook Oast
Eyhorne Street
Hollingbourne
Maidstone, Kent
ME17 1UA

Committee Member

Andrea Marshall

Committee Member

Catherine O'Meara

Chairman

Mr Adam Ward

Hucking Parish Meeting

Contact

Hunton Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01622 681238

Email: huntonpc@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Jonathan Goddard

Committee Member

Mr David Heaton

Committee Member

Mr Roger Lee

Committee Member

Mr Antony Stanbridge

Chairman

Mr Gareth Thomas

Email: gwmt@uwclub.net

Hillside
Barn hill
Hunton
Maidstone, Kent
ME15 0QT

Phone: 01622 820691

Committee Member

Annette Trought

Committee Member

Mrs Helen Ward

Langley Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01622 891945

Email: langleypc@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Kim Chaplin

Committee Member

Roger Chaplin

Committee Member

Mrs Sue Knowles

The Old Farmhouse
Green Lane
Langley
Maidstone
ME17 3JW

Committee Member

Mr Paul Maggio

Chairman

Mrs Cheryl Taylor-Maggio

Committee Member

Mrs Jill Williams

Email: jillwilliams99@hotmail.com

27 Grasslands
Langley
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 3JJ

Mobile: 07971 068872

Committee Member

David Woodcock

Committee Member

Carole Wright

Leeds Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01634 863719

Email: leedsparishcouncil@sherriebabington.co.uk

Home fax: 01634 867173

Committee Member

Rayne Beale

Email: chrisbhilight@aol.com

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01622 863142

Committee Member

Duncan China

Committee Member

Mrs Gill Fort

Email: gill.fort@chaucerplc.com

Mayfield House
Lower Street
Leeds
Kent
ME17 1RN

Phone: 01622 861605

Chairman

Mr John Govett

Little Foxes
Upper Street
Leeds
Kent
ME17 1RU

Phone: 01622 861295

Committee Member

Etienne Greeeff

Committee Member

Mr Peter Martin

Hall Green
Lower Street
Leeds
Kent
ME17 1RJ

Phone: 01622 861690

Committee Member

Lesley Martin

Email: lesleyannmartin45@gmail.com

Hall Green
Lower Street
Leeds
Maidstone
ME17 1RJ

Phone: 01622 861690

Mobile: 07765 438847

Committee Member

Richard Springford

Email: springford@aol.com

Brogden Farmhouse
Forge Lane
Leeds
Maidstone, Kent
ME17 1RT

Phone: 01622 863356

Mobile: 07900007221

Lenham Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01622 859682

Email: hello@lenhamparish.org.uk

Committee Member

Michael Ballard

Email: michael@lenhamparishcouncil.org.uk

2 Royton Avenue
Lenham
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 2PS

Phone: 01622 851409

Mobile: 07780 665996

Committee Member

John Britt

Email: john@lenhamparishcouncil.org.uk

Holly Bank
Lenham Heath Road
Sandway
Maidstone, Kent
ME17 2NB

Phone: 07973 207521

Committee Member

Michael Cockett

Email: mike@lenhamparishcouncil.org.uk

56 High Street
Lenham
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 2QB

Phone: 01622 858422

Chairman

Richard Greenwood

Email: greenwoodchurchsquare@yahoo.co.uk

Barnside Cottage
Church Square
Lenham
Kent
ME17 2PJ

Phone: 01622 858475

Committee Member

Mr Colin Huggens

Email: colinhuggens@btinternet.com

24 Faversham Road
Lenham
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 2PN

Committee Member

Michael Lowe

Committee Member

Marino Michaelas

Email: marino@lenhamparishcouncil.org.uk

The Chequers
The Square
Lenham
Kent
ME17 2PH

Phone: 01622 850658

Mobile: 07827 016534

Committee Member

Nick Osborne

Email: nick@lenhamparishcouncil.org.uk

32 Old School Close
Lenham
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 2HD

Phone: 01622 859069

Mobile: 07900 585733

Committee Member

Andy Ratcliffe

Email: andy@lenhamparishcouncil.org.uk

Elmstone Hole Road
Grafty Green
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 2AJ

Phone: 07980 919340

Committee Member

Paul Scrivens

Email: paul.scrivens@lenhamparishcouncil.org.uk

6 Douglas Court
Faversham Road
Lenham
Kent
ME17 2PL

Phone: 01622 853546

Mobile: 07841 611201

Vice-Chairman

Alastair Walmsley

Email: alastair@lenhamparishcouncil.org.uk

2 Beacon Road
Lenham
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 2HJ

Phone: 01622 859032

Linton Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01634 863719

Email: lintonpc@sherriebabington.co.uk

Home fax: 01634 863719

Committee Member

Pat Burden

Email: thenewhouseme17@btinternet.com

The New House
Wheelers Lane
Linton
Maidstone, Kent
ME17 4BN

Phone: 01622 741645

Committee Member

Mr Darren Carpenter

Email: darrencarpenter71@googlemail.com

Kingfisher Cattery
Littlewesterhill Farm
Westerhill Road
Linton
KENT ME17

Committee Member

Bernard Cresswell

Email: bernardjcresswell@gmail.com

School House
Linton Hill
Linton
Kent
ME17 4AP

Phone: 01622 532516

Vice-Chairman

Mr I Firmin

Cobblers
Vanity Lane
Linton
Kent
ME17 4BP

Phone: 01622 744920

Committee Member

Mr J Smith

The Stables
Loddington Lane
Linton
Kent
ME17 AG

Phone: 01622 741106

Chairman

Jerry Whitmarsh

Email: lpc@jerrywhitmarsh.com

Hill Side House
Westerhill Road
Linton
Maidstone Kent
ME17 4BS

Phone: 01622 747572

Loose Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07855000156

Email: office@loose-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Mr Jim Andrew

Committee Member

Jane Butler

Chairman

Mrs Vianne Gibbons

Email: viannegibbons@aol.com

606 Loose Road
Maidstone
Kent

ME15 9UW

Mobile: 07967 891225

Committee Member

Bryan Hillman

Vice-Chairman

Mrs Charlie Hollister

Committee Member

Mrs Susan Luckhurst

Committee Member

Thomas Oliver

Committee Member

Mr Peter Rigby

Committee Member

Mr Malcolm Summers

Marden Parish Council

Contact

Alison Hooker
Parish Office
Memorial Hall
Goudhurst Road
Marden, Kent
TN12 9JX

Work phone: 01622 832305

Email: clerk@mardenkent-pc.gov.uk

Home fax: Mobile: 07904 810549

Vice-Chairman

Mr Richard Adam

Committee Member

Anne Boswell

7 Barnes Walk
Marden
Kent

TN12 9LA

Committee Member

Maria Brown

Committee Member

Michael Jones

Committee Member

Lesley Mannington

Committee Member

Ian Newton

Committee Member

Jean Mary Robertson

West End House
West End
Marden
Tonbridge, Kent
TN12 9HY

Committee Member

Thomas Barry Stevens

Chairman

Kate Tippen

Committee Member

Andrew Philip Turner

2 Beech Corner Cottages
Goudhurst Road
Marden
Kent
TN12 9LT

Nettlestead Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01622 831018

Email: nettlesteadpc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Miss Jackie Bennett

Committee Member

Mrs Anita Van Hensbergen

Committee Member

Alan Hill

Committee Member

David Meredith

Committee Member

Emily Salter

Committee Member

David Thomas

Committee Member

Edward Walter

Otham Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01622 717466

Email: clerk.othampc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Heather Drake

Committee Member

Robin Gardner

Chairman

Mrs Rachel Gray

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kevin Hipkins

Committee Member

Valerie Moon

Email: valmoon2@aol.com

Newington Lodge
White Horse Lane
Otham
Maidstone Kent
ME15 8SH

Phone: 01622 861771

Committee Member

Gordon Newton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mrs Stella Trench

(Address not supplied)

Otterden Parish Meeting

Contact

Committee Member

Mr David Murray

Snoad Farm
Snoad Farm Road
Otterden
Faversham, Kent
ME13 0DB

Staplehurst Parish Council

Contact

Mr Mick Westwood
Parish Office
Village Centre
High Street
Staplehurst, Kent
TN12 0BJ

Work phone: 01580 891761

Email: clerk@staplehurstvillage.org.uk

Committee Member

Colin Bowden

Committee Member

Joan Buller

Committee Member

Mick Chapman

Committee Member

Susan Forward

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David George

Committee Member

Sam Lain-Rose

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Karen Langmaid

Committee Member

Helen Miller

Vice-Chairman

Councillor John Perry

Email: john.perry44@googlemail.com

c/o Parish Office
Village Centre, High Street
Staplehurst
TN12 0BJ

Mobile: 07770 734741

Committee Member

Zara Rawlinson

Chairman

Patrick Riordan

Committee Member

Adele Sharp

Committee Member

Peter Spearink

Committee Member

Natasha Thomas

Committee Member

Caz Walsh

Stockbury Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01634 863719

Email: babington@sherriebabington.co.uk

Committee Member

M Bingham

Email: bingdog_73@hotmail.co.uk

5 Bull Lane Cottage
Bull Lane
Stockbury
Sittingbourne, Kent
ME9 7UB

Phone: 01795 842480

Committee Member

Hannah Brown

Email: twohoots97@gmail.com

Two Hoots
Hill Green Road
Stockbury
Sittingbourne
ME9 7UP

Phone: 01795 842403

Mobile: 07523295001

Committee Member

Lyle Cathcart

Email: l.cathcart@btinternet.com

Windy Croft
Bimbury Lane
Detling
Kent
ME14 3HY

Phone: 01622 631621

Mobile: 07860284682

Committee Member

Frank Stuart Mace

1 Pett Farm Cottages
Pett Road
Stockbury
Sittingbourne, Kent
ME9 7RL

Committee Member

Anne Southern

Email: southernanne@ymail.com

Holly Lodge
South Street Road
Stockbury
Sittingbourne, Kent
ME9 7QS

Phone: 07889 274499

Chairman

Dave Tomsett

Church Farm
Stockbury
Kent

ME9 7RD

Mobile: 07798 633636

Committee Member

Philip Graham Woods

(Address not supplied)

Sutton Valence Parish Council

Contact

Janet Burnett
The Parish Office
Sutton Valence Village Hall
North Street
Sutton Valence, Maidstone
ME17 3HS

Work phone: 01622 844135

Email: clerk@suttonvalence.org.uk

Vice-Chairman

Lorraine Cook

Committee Member

Derek Eagle

Committee Member

Carole Hunt

Chairman

Evelyn Anne Poulter

Committee Member

Maurice Stancombe

Committee Member

Gary Ward

Teston Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01732 521889

Email: testonparish@aol.com

Committee Member

Tina Burgon

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Mr Peter Coulling

The Gables
Church Street West
Teston
Maidstone, Kent
ME18 5AG

Vice-Chairman

Mr Christopher John Douglass

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mr Roger Levett

Committee Member

Mr John Owens

Committee Member

Miss Dawn Page

Committee Member

Nina Wheat

(Address not supplied)

Thurnham Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01634 863719

Email: thurnhamparishcouncil@sherriebabington.co.uk

Committee Member

N Baigent

Email: blueboogie0@gmail.com

Birling Lodge
Ware Street
Weavering
Maidstone
ME14 5LA

Phone: 07847 173397

Committee Member

Ruth Duncan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Horne

31 Birling Avenue
Bearsted
Maidstone
Kent

Phone: 01622 739377

Committee Member

Ian Shelley

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Daniel Skinner

9 Mamignot Close
Bearsted Park
Thurnham
Kent
ME14 4PT

Mobile: 07946 892689

Vice-Chairman

Richard Michael Smith

10 Mamignot Close
Bearsted Park
Thurnham
Kent
ME14 4PT

Phone: 01622 738562

Mobile: 07780 701934

Committee Member

Michael Stark

Email: mstark4@tiscali.co.uk

Thyme Cottage
1 Caring Lane
Thurnham
Maidstone, Kent
ME4 4NJ

Phone: mstark4@tiscali.co.uk

Committee Member

Mick Wise

Tollgate House
Ashford Road
Thurnham
Kent
ME14 4NS

Phone: 01622 738428

Tovil Parish Council

Contact

Lisa Rackett
Tovil Parish Council
Tovil Community Centre
Barfreston Close
Tovil, Maidstone
ME15 6FG

Work phone: 01622 675628 or 07703 349795

Email: clerk@tovilparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Gary Butler

Committee Member

Ronald Hales-Reed

Committee Member

Mrs Susan Hogg

Committee Member

Mr Michael Hogg

Committee Member

Roger Hogg

Committee Member

Miss Abigail Hogg

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Jess

Committee Member

Mr Paul Wooding

Ulcombe Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01622 891945 or 07944 668802

Email: ulcombepc@outlook.com

Committee Member

Mrs Fiona Kenward

Committee Member

Matthew Lingwood

Committee Member

Mary Lovegrove

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Iain Cameron Moir

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rachel Robinson

Chairman

Peter Titchener

Chestnut Farm
The Street
Ulcombe
Kent
ME17 1DX

Committee Member

John Watton

West Farleigh Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01634 681685

Email: westfarleighpc@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Larry Johnson

Email: larry56@hotmail.co.uk

Smithscroft Cottage
Smiths Hill
West Farleigh
Maidstone Kent
ME15 0PG

Phone: 01622 812580

Committee Member

Mrs Julie King

Email: juliekingme15@btinternet.com

Angler's Oast
Church Lane
West Farleigh
Maidstone Kent
ME15 0DT

Phone: 01622 816977

Mobile: 07887 992252

Committee Member

Geoff Martin

Email: geoffmartin@martinsirishhorses.co.uk

Smiths Hill Farm
Hunt Street
West Farleigh
Maidstone Kent
ME15 0PG

Phone: 01622 812189

Committee Member

Jill Morgan

Committee Member

Martin Moy

Committee Member

Hugh Pritchard

Chairman

Bruce Scott

Tutsham Mill Pond
West Farleigh
Maidstone
Kent
ME15 0NF

Phone: 01622 814476

Committee Member

Mrs Helen Swan

Email: helen.swan2@btinternet.com

Appledore
Charlton Lane
West Farleigh
Maidstone Kent
ME15 0NL

Mobile: 07710 442971

Wichling Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman

Mr Peter Andrews

Email: andrewsass@aol.com

Wychling House
Wichling
Kent

ME9 0DP

Phone: 01795 886347

Wormshill Parish Meeting

Contact

Work phone: 01622 884233

Email: simon.bass1@btopenworld.com

Chairman

Mr Simon Bass

Email: simon.bass1@btopenworld.com

Yew Tree Farm
The Street
Wormshill
Sittingbourne, Kent
ME9 0TU

Phone: 01622 884233

Yalding Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01622 814134

Email: clerk@yaldingparishcouncil.gov.uk

Chairman

Ms Geraldine Brown

Email: chairman@yaldingparishcouncil.gov.uk

Lees Cottage
Lees Road
Yalding
Maidstone, Kent
ME18 6HB

Phone: 01622 814222

Committee Member

Mr Jason Bryant

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

June Chapman

Committee Member

Susan Gerrish

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mr Ken Gough

Committee Member

David Law

Committee Member

Patricia Robbins

Committee Member

Andy Sanders

Committee Member

Dee Stead

 

Our A-Z

If you cannot find what you are looking for in our search facility, you can use our A-Z index to find the service you require.

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z